Cher lecteur de BDGest

Vous utilisez « Adblock » ou un autre logiciel qui bloque les zones publicitaires. Ces emplacements publicitaires sont une source de revenus indispensable à l'activité de notre site.

Depuis la création des site bdgest.com et bedetheque.com, nous nous sommes fait une règle de refuser tous les formats publicitaires dits "intrusifs". Notre conviction est qu'une publicité de qualité et bien intégrée dans le design du site sera beaucoup mieux perçue par nos visiteurs.

Pour continuer à apprécier notre contenu tout en gardant une bonne expérience de lecture, nous vous proposons soit :


  • de validez dans votre logiciel Adblock votre acceptation de la visibilité des publicités sur nos sites.
    Depuis la barre des modules vous pouvez désactiver AdBlock pour les domaine "bdgest.com" et "bedetheque.com".

  • d'acquérir une licence BDGest.
    En plus de vous permettre l'accès au logiciel BDGest\' Online pour gérer votre collection de bande dessinées, cette licence vous permet de naviguer sur le site sans aucune publicité.


Merci pour votre compréhension et soutien,
L'équipe BDGest
Titre Fenetre
Contenu Fenetre
Connexion
  • Se souvenir de moi
J'ai oublié mon mot de passe
AD

Eisner Awards 2023

Les lauréats

Comic Con News 22/07/2023 à 13:35 3684 visiteurs

Les lauréats


Meilleure histoire courte
  • “The Beekeeper’s Due,” by Jimmy Stamp and Débora Santos, in Scott Snyder Presents: Tales from the Cloakroom (Cloakroom Comics)
  • “Finding Batman” by Kevin Conroy and J. Bone in DC Pride 2022 (DC)
  • "Good Morning," by Christopher Cantwell and Alex Lins, in Moon Knight: Black, White & Blood #4 (Marvel)
  • “Silent All These Years,” by Margaret Atwood and David Mack, in Tori Amos: Little Earthquakes (Z2)
  • “You Get It,” by Jonathan Hickman and Marco Checchetto, in Amazing Fantasy #1000 (Marvel)



Meilleur récit complet

  • Batman: One Bad Day: The Riddler, by Tom King and Mitch Gerads (DC)
  • Mary Jane & Black Cat Beyond, by Jed Mackay and C. F. Villa (Marvel)
  • Moon Knight: Black, White, and Blood #3, edited by Tom Brevoort (Marvel)
  • Star Trek #400, edited by Heather Antos (IDW)
  • A Vicious Circle Book 1, by Mattson Tomlin and Lee Bermejo (BOOM! Studios)


Meilleures série 

  • Daredevil, by Chip Zdarsky, Marco Checchetto and Rafael de Latorre (Marvel)
  • The Department of Truth, by James Tynion IV and Martin Simmonds (Image)
  • Killadelphia, by Rodney Barnes and Jason Shawn Alexander (Image)
  • The Nice House on the Lake, by James Tynion IV and Alvaro Martinez Bueno (DC)
  • Nightwing, by Tom Taylor and Bruno Redondo (DC)
  • She-Hulk, by Rainbow Rowell, Rogê Antônio, Luca Maresca, and Takeshi Miyazawa (Marvel)


Meilleure série limitée

  • Animal Castle, by Xavier Dorison and Felix Delep (Ablaze)
  • Batman: One Bad Day, edited by Dave Wielgosz and Jessica Berbey (DC)
  • The Human Target, by Tom King and Greg Smallwood (DC)
  • Miracleman by Gaiman & Buckingham: The Silver Age, by Neil Gaiman and Mark Buckingham (Marvel)
  • Superman: Space Age, by Mark Russell, Michael Allred, and Laura Allred (DC)


Meilleure Nouvelle Série

  • The Atonement Bell, by Jim Ousley and Tyler B. Ruff (Red 5)
  • Love Everlasting, by Tom King and Elsa Charretier (Image)
  • Public Domain, by Chip Zdarsky (Image)
  • Star Trek, by Collin Kelly, Jackson Lanzing, and Ramon Rosanas (IDW)
  • Traveling to Mars, by Mark Russell and Roberto Meli (Ablaze)

Meilleure publication jeunesse (jusqu'à 8 ans)

  • Beneath The Trees: A Fine Summer, by Dav (Magnetic Press)
  • Fox + Chick: Up and Down: and Other Stories, by Sergio Ruzzier (Chronicle Books)
  • Grumpy Monkey Who Threw That? by Suzanne Lang and Max Lang (Random House Studio)
  • Hey, Bruce!: An Interactive Book, by Ryan Higgins (Disney/Hyperion)
  • The Pigeon Will Ride the Roller Coaster! by Mo Willems (Union Square Kids)


Meilleure publication jeunesse (9-12 ans)

  • Adventuregame Comics: Leviathan, by Jason Shiga (Amulet/Abrams)
  • Frizzy, by Claribel A. Ortega and Rose Bousamra (First Second/Macmillan)
  • Isla To Island, by Alexis Castellanos (Atheneum/Simon & Schuster)
  • Little Monarchs, by Jonathan Case (Margaret Ferguson Books/Holiday House)
  • Swim Team, by Johnnie Christmas (HarperAlley)


 

Meilleure publication jeunesse (13-17 ans)

  • Chef's Kiss, by Jarrett Melendez and Danica Brine (Oni)
  • Clementine Book One, by Tillie Walden (Image Skybound)
  • Do A Powerbomb! by Daniel Warren Johnson (Image)
  • Heartstopper Volume 4, by Alice Oseman (Scholastic Graphix)
  • Wash Day Diaries, by Jamila Rowser and Robyn Smith (Chronicle Books)


Meilleure publication humoristique

  • Cryptid Club, by Sarah Andersen (Andrews McMeel)
  • I Hate This Place, by Kyle Starks and Artyom Topilin (Image Skybound)
  • Killer Queens, by David Booher and Claudia Balboni (Dark Horse)
  • Mr. Lovenstein Presents: Failure, by J. L. Westover (Image Skybound)
  • Revenge of the Librarians, by Tom Gauld (Drawn & Quarterly)


Meilleure anthologie

  • Creepshow, edited by Alex Antone and Jon Moisan (Image Skybound)
  • The Illustrated Al: The Songs of “Weird Al” Yankovic, edited by Josh Bernstein (Z2)
  • The Nib Magazine, edited by Matt Bors (Nib)
  • Sensory: Life on the Spectrum, edited by Bex Ollerton (Andrews McMeel)
  • Tori Amos: Little Earthquakes, The Graphic Album, edited by Rantz Hoseley (Z2)

Meilleure publication basée sur des faits réels

  • Alfred Hitchcock: The Master of Suspense, by Noël Simsolo and Dominique Hé, translation by Montana Kane (NBM)
  • Alice Guy: First Lady of Film, by José-Louis Bocquet and Catel Muller, translation by Edward Gauvin (SelfMadeHero)
  • But I Live: Three Stories of Child Survivors of the Holocaust, edited by Charlotte Schallié (University of Toronto Press)
  • Flung Out of Space, by Grace Ellis and Hannah Templer (Abrams ComicArts)
  • Invisible Wounds: Graphic Journalism, by Jess Ruliffson (Fantagraphics)
  • Pinball: A Graphic History of the Silver Ball, by Jon Chad (First Second/Macmillan)


Meilleure autobiographie

  • Down to the Bone: A Leukemia Story, by Catherine Pioli, translated by J. T. Mahany (Graphic Mundi/Penn State University Press)
  • Ducks: Two Years in the Oil Sands, by Kate Beaton (Drawn & Quarterly)
  • It’s Lonely at the Centre of the Earth: An Auto-Bio-Graphic-Novel, by Zoe Thorogood (Image)
  • So Much for Love: How I Survived a Toxic Relationship, by Sophie Lambda, translation by Montana Kane (First Second/Macmillan)
  • Welcome to St. Hell: My Trans Teen Misadventure, by Lewis Hancox (Scholastic Graphix)



Meilleur album

  • The Book of Niall, by Barry Jones (Ellie & Beatty)
  • Crushing, by Sophie Burrows (Algonquin Young Readers)
  • Francis Rothbart! The Tale of a Fastidious Feral, by Thomas Woodruff (Fantagraphics)
  • The Night Eaters, Book 1: She Eats the Night, by Marjorie Liu and Sana Takeda (Abrams ComicArts)
  • Ultrasound, by Conor Stechschulte (Fantagraphics)


Meilleur album (réimpression)

  • Days of Sand, by Aimée de Jongh, translation by Christopher Bradley (SelfMadeHero)
  • Geneviève Castrée: Complete Works, by Geneviève Castrée, translation by Phil Elverum and Aleshia Jensen (Drawn & Quarterly)
  • Mazebook Dark Horse Direct Edition, by Jeff Lemire (Dark Horse)
  • One Beautiful Spring Day, by Jim Woodring (Fantagraphics)
  • Parker: The Martini Edition—Last Call, by Richard Stark, Darwyn Cooke, Ed Brubaker, and Sean Phillips (IDW)
  • Super Spy Deluxe Edition, by Matt Kindt (Dark Horse)

Meilleure adaptation d'un autre medium 

  • Chivalry by Neil Gaiman, adapted by Colleen Doran (Dark Horse)
  • Rain by Joe Hill, adapted by David M. Booher and Zoe Thorogood (Syzygy/Image)
  • Ten Days in a Madhouse, by Nellie Bly, adapted by Brad Ricca and Courtney Sieh (Gallery 13/Simon $ Schuster)
  • Tori Amos: Little Earthquakes, The Graphic Album, edited by Rantz Hoseley (Z2)
  • A Visit to Moscow by Rabbi Rafael Grossman, adapted by Anna Olswanger and Yevgenia Nayberg (Turner)


Meilleur album étranger

  • Always Never, by Jordi Lafebre, translation by Montana Kane (Dark Horse)
  • Blacksad: They All Fall Down Part 1, by Juan Díaz Canales and Juanjo Guarnido, translation by Diana Schutz and Brandon Kander (Dark Horse)
  • Down to the Bone: A Leukemia Story, by Catherine Pioli, translation by J. T. Mahany (Graphic Mundi/Penn State University Press)
  • The Pass, by Espé, translation by J.T. Mahany (Graphic Mundi/Penn State University Press)
  • Tiki: A Very Ruff Year, by David Azencot and Fred Leclerc, translation by Nanette McGuinness (Life Drawn/Humanoids)

Meilleur album étranger - Asie

  • Black Paradox, by Junji Ito, translation by Jocelyne Allen (VIZ Media)
  • The Hellbound vols. 1-2, by Yeon Sang-ho and Choi Gyu-seok, translation by Danny Lim (Dark Horse)
  • Look Back, by Tatsuki Fujimoto, translation by Amanda Haley (VIZ Media)
  • PTSD Radio vol. 1, by Masaaki Nakayama, translation by Adam Hirsch (Kodansha)
  • Shuna's Journey, by Hayao Miyazaki; translation by Alex Dudok de Wit (First Second/Macmillan)
  • Talk to My Back, by Yamada Murasaki, translation by Ryan Holmberg (Drawn & Quarterly)

Meilleure collection patrimoniale - Strips

  • Bungleton Green and the Mystic Commandos, by Jay Jackson (New York Review Comics)
  • Come Over Come Over, It’s So Magic, and My Perfect Life, by Lynda Barry, edited by Peggy Burns (Drawn & Quarterly)
  • The George Herriman Library: Krazy & Ignatz 1922-1924, by George Herriman, edited by J. Michael Catron (Fantagraphics)
  • Macanudo: Welcome to Elsewhere, by Liniers, edited by Gary Groth (Fantagraphics)
  • Pogo The Complete Syndicated Comic Strips: Volume 8: Hijinks from the Horn of Plenty, by Walt Kelly, edited by Mark Evanier and Eric Reynolds (Fantagraphics)



Meilleure collection patrimoniale - Albums

  • The Deluxe Gimenez: The Fourth Power & The Starr Conspiracy, by Juan Gimenez, edited by Alex Donoghue and Bruno Lecigne (Humanoids)
  • The Fantastic Worlds of Frank Frazetta, edited by Dian Hansen (TASCHEN)
  • Home to Stay! The Complete Ray Bradbury EC Stories, by Ray Bradbury and various; edited by J. Michael Catron (Fantagraphics)
  • The Simpsons Treehouse of Horror Ominous Omnibus 1 (Abrams ComicArts)
  • Walt Disney's Uncle Scrooge: The Diamond Jubilee Collection, by Carl Barks; edited by David Gerstein (Fantagraphics)


Meilleur scénario

  • Grace Ellis, Flung Out of Space (Abrams ComicArts)
  • Tom King, Batman: Killing Time, Batman: One Bad Day, Gotham City: Year One, The Human Target, Supergirl: Woman of Tomorrow (DC); Love Everlasting (Image)
  • Mark Russell, Traveling to Mars (Ablaze), One-Star Squadron, Superman: Space Age (DC); The Incal: Psychoverse (Humanoids)
  • James Tynion IV, House of Slaughter, Something Is Killing the Children, Wynd (BOOM! Studios); The Nice House on the Lake, The Sandman Universe: Nightmare Country (DC), The Closet, The Department of Truth (Image)
  • Chip Zdarsky, Stillwater (Image Skybound); Daredevil (Marvel)

Meilleur auteur complet

  • Sarah Andersen, Cryptid Club (Andrews McMeel)
  • Kate Beaton, Ducks: Two Years in the Oil Sands (Drawn & Quarterly)
  • Espé, The Pass (Graphic Mundi/Penn State University)
  • Junji Ito, Black Paradox, The Liminal Zone (VIZ Media)
  • Zoe Thorogood, It’s Lonely at the Centre of the Earth (Image)

Meilleur dessin / encrage

  • Jason Shawn Alexander, Killadelphia, Nita Hawes’ Nightmare Blog (Image)
  • Alvaro Martínez Bueno, The Nice House on the Lake (DC)
  • Sean Phillips, Follow Me Down, The Ghost in You (Image)
  • Bruno Redondo, Nightwing (DC)
  • Greg Smallwood, The Human Target (DC)

Meilleur dessin

  • Lee Bermejo, A Vicious Circle (BOOM! Studios)
  • Felix Delep, Animal Castle (Ablaze)
  • Daria Schmitt, The Monstrous Dreams of Mr. Providence (Europe Comics)
  • Sana Takeda, The Night Eaters: She Eats the Night (Abrams ComicArts); Monstress (Image)
  • Zoe Thorogood, Rain (Syzygy/Image)
  • Thomas Woodruff, Francis Rothbart! The Tale of a Fastidious Feral (Fantagraphics)

Meilleure couverture

  • Jen Bartel, She-Hulk (Marvel)
  • Bruno Redondo, Nightwing (DC)
  • Alex Ross, Astro City: That Was Then . . . (Image); Fantastic Four, Black Panther (Marvel)
  • Sana Takeda, Monstress (Image)
  • Zoe Thorogood, Joe Hill’s Rain (Syzygy/Image)

Meilleures couleurs

  • Jordie Bellaire, The Nice House on the Lake, Suicide Squad: Blaze (DC); Antman, Miracleman by Gaiman & Buckingham: The Silver Age (Marvel)
  • Jean-Francois Beaulieu, I Hate Fairyland 2022, Twig (Image)
  • Dave McCaig, The Incal: Psychoverse (Humanoids)
  • Jacob Phillips, Follow Me Down, The Ghost in You, That Texas Blood (Image)
  • Alex Ross and Josh Johnson, The Fantastic Four: Full Circle (Abrams ComicArts)
  • Diana Sousa, Critical Role: Vox Machina Origins; The Mighty Nein Origins: Yasha Nydoorin; The Mighty Nein Origins: Fjord Stone; The Mighty Nein Origins: Caleb Widogast (Dark Horse)

Meilleur lettrage

  • Pat Brosseau, Batman: The Knight, Wonder Woman: The Villainy of Our Fears (DC): Creepshow, Dark Ride, I Hate This Place, Skybound Presents: Afterschool (Image Skybound)
  • Chris Dickey, The Night Eaters: She Eats the Night (Abrams ComicArts)
  • Todd Klein, Chivalry (Dark Horse); Fables (DC); Miracleman by Gaiman & Buckingham: The Silver Age (Marvel)
  • Nate Piekos, Black Hammer Reborn, Minor Threats, Shaolin Cowboy, Stranger Things: Kamchatka (Dark Horse), I Hate Fairyland, Twig (Image)
  • Stan Sakai, Usagi Yojimbo (IDW)
  • Thomas Woodruff, Francis Rothbart! The Tale of a Fastidious Feral (Fantagraphics)

Meilleur ouvrage sur la bande dessinée

  • The Art of the News: Comics Journalism, edited by Katherine Kelp-Stebbins and Ben Saunders (Oregon State University Press)
  • Charles M. Schulz: The Art and Life of the Peanuts Creator in 100 Objects, by Benjamin L. Clark and Nat Gertler (Schulz Museum)
  • The Charlton Companion, by Jon B. Cooke (TwoMorrows)
  • Gladys Parker: A Life in Comics, A Passion for Fashion, by Trina Robbins (Hermes Press)
  • Resurrection: Comics in Post-Soviet Russia, by José Alaniz (Ohio State University Press)

Meilleur Webcomic

  • Deeply Dave, by Grover
  • Delilah Dirk: Practical Defence Against Piracy, by Tony Cliff
  • Lore Olympus, by Rachel Smythe (WEBTOON)
  • The Mannamong, by Michael Adam Lengyel
  • Spores, by Joshua Barkman
  • Meilleur album numérique

    • All Princesses Die Before Dawn, by Quentin Zuttion, translation by M. B. Valente (Europe Comics)
    • Barnstormers, by Scott Snyder and Tula Lotay (Comixology Originals)
    • Behind the Curtain, by Sara del Giudice, translation by M. B. Valente (Europe Comics)
    • Ripple Effects, by Jordan Hart, Bruno Chiroleu, Justin Harder, and Shane Kadlecik (Fanbase Press)
    • Sixty Years in Winter, by Ingrid Chabbert and Aimée de Jongh, translation by Matt Madden (Europe Comics)



    Comic Con